Ayr's Scottish Champions

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONS MEN

2017: David Murdoch (Lockerbie), Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
2013: Tom Brewster (Aberdeen), David Murdoch, Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
2012: Tom Brewster (Aberdeen), Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
2011: Tom Brewster (Aberdeen), Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
1985:  Billy Howat (Ayr), Robert Clark, Robert Shaw, Alistair Henry

SCOTTISH CHAMPIONS WOMEN

2014: Kerry Barr (Murrayfield), Rhiann Macleod, Rachael Simms, Barbara McFarlane
2002: Jackie Lockhart (Aberdeen), Sheila Swan, Katriona Fairweather, Anne Lair
2000: Rhona Martin (Greenacres), Margaret Morton, Fiona MacDonald, Janice Watt
1984: Sadie Anderson (Ayr), Annie Kennedy, Martha McFadzean, Jessie Brown
1979: Beth Lindsay (Ayr), Anne MacKellar, Jeanette Johnston, May Taylor

SCOTTISH JUNIOR CHAMPIONS MEN

2011:    John Penny (Aberdeen), Colin Dick, Colin Howden, Billy Morton
2010:    Ally Fraser (Inverness), Steven Mitchell, Scott Andrews, Kerr Drummond
2008:    Glen Muirhead (Atholl), Scott Macleod, Scott Andrews, Gordon McDougall
1987:    Douglas Dryburgh (Kirkcaldy), Philip Wilson, Lindsay Clark, Billy Andrew

SCOTTISH JUNIOR CHAMPIONS WOMEN

2020: Amy Bryce (Border), Robyn Munro, Inca Maguire, Laura Watt, Beth Rowley, Coach-Alison Cunningham
2007: Sarah Reid (Galleon), Eve Muirhead, Barbara McFarlane, Sarah Macintyre
1998: Julia Ewart (Perth), Michelle Silvera, Kirsty Drummond, Lynn Cameron 

SCOTTISH SENIOR CHAMPIONS MEN

2020: Keith Prentice (Border), John Davie, John Dowell, Robert Anderson, Mike Ferguson
2014: Keith Prentice (Border), Lockhart Steele, Robert Anderson, Tommy Fleming
2006: Ronnie Peat (Greenacres), Allan MacLennan, Jim Jamieson, Michael Burton
2000: Jim Bryson (Ayr), Jack Kennedy, Jack Brown, Willie Anderson
1996: Walter Brown (Murrayfield), Bill Morton, Ian McKay, John Smith

SCOTTISH SENIOR CHAMPIONS WOMEN

2008: Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Ann MacDougall
2004: Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
2000: Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
1999: Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
1998: Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
1997: Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall
1986: Mattie Smillie, Mary Tyre, Joan Connolly, Mattie Wilson
1985Mattie Smillie, Doreen McGawn, Joan Connolly, Mattie Wilson
1981: Janice Thomson, Mary Hamilton, Sheena Montgomerie, Cathy Fergusson

NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONS MEN

2011: Jim Stevenson (Kinross), Robbie Scott, George Lindsay Jr, Albert Rae

NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONS WOMEN

2016:    Maggie Scott (Kinross), Margaret White, Yvonne Aitken, Fiona Rutherford
2005:    Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Margaret Cameron, Anne McDougall
2003:    Kirsty Letton (Braehead), Judy Mackenzie, Pat Orr, Anne McDougall

SCOTTISH PAIRS CHAMPIONS

2015:  Robert Clark, Murray Stevenson
2012:  Neil Kennedy, Richard Goldie
2010:  Richard Goldie, Neil Kennedy

SCOTTISH MIXED CHAMPIONS

2017:  Grant Hardie, Rhiann MacLeod, Billy Morton, Barbara McFarlane
2014:  Kyle Smith, Hannah Fleming, Billy Morton, Alice Spence
2013 Ewan MacDonald, Eve Muirhead, Euan Byers, Karen Barthelemy
2012:  Ewan MacDonald, Eve Muirhead, Euan Byers, Karen Strang
2008:  Alan Smith, Gillian Howard, David Mundell, Karen Strang
1984:  Jack Brown, Jessie Brown, Annie Kennedy, Jack Kennedy

SCOTTISH MIXED DOUBLES CHAMPIONS

2018/19:  Scott Andrews, Gina Aitken

SCOTTISH SENIOR MIXED CHAMPIONS

2019/20: Stuart Wilson, Margaret Agnew, John Agnew, Gillian King
2018/19: Robin Gray, Margaret Agnew, John Agnew, Gillian King
2017/18Graeme Adam, Alison McLennan, Stuart Wilson, Carolyn Hibberd

Scottish  Wheelchair Championships

2018:  Mhairi Manson (silver)

THE RINK CHAMPIONSHIP

1988:         (Sorn CC), Robert Clark, Robert Shaw, William Anderson, John    Johnstone
1984:         (Sorn CC), Charlie Shaw, Robert Clark, Robert Shaw, Jimmie Clark
1979:         (Cumnock & District CC), John Caldwell, George Connell, Jack Brown, David Brown
1957:         (Crosshill CC), JK Dunlop, J Baird, W Baird, JM Montgomerie
1948:        (Dundonald CC), W Goldie, DY Caldwell, H Taylor, W Lamont