Inter Club Challenge League

LEAGUE TABLE as at 12th NOVEMBER 2019

     
             
Team Team Games Played Shots Scored Shots Up Ends Won Points
Land o' Burns 6 4 31 17 16 6
Fairywell 5 4 29 10 15 6
Dalmellington 3 4 29 5 15 4
Crosshill 1 3 26 2 13 4
Cumnock  2 3 11 -21 5 0
Darvel 4 2 6 -13 4 0
             

  

Results and Fixtures

 

      Played Shots Ends Points Shot Difference  
18 September 2019 Crosshill 1 1 12 4 2 3  
  Cumnock  2 1 9 3 0 -3  
                 
18 September 2019 Dalmelington 3 1 10 5 2 6  
  Darvel 4 1 4 2 0 -6  
                 
18 September 2019 Fairywell 5 1 8 5 2 5  
  Land o' Burns 6 1 3 2 0 -5  
                 
02 October 2019 Crosshill 1 1 5 4 0 -5  
  Dalmelington 3 1 10 3 2 5  
                 
02 October 2019 Cumnock  2 1 1 1 0 -8  
  Fairywell 5 1 9 5 2 8  
                 
15 October 2019 Darvel 4 1 2 2 0 -7  
  Land o' Burns 6 1 9 5 2 7  
                 
15 October 2019 Dalmelington 3 1 6 4 0 -1  
  Fairywell 5 1 7 3 2 1  
                 
17 October 2019 Dalmelington 3 1 3 3 0 -5  
  Land o' Burns 6 1 8 4 2 5  
                 
17 October 2019 Crosshill 1 1 9 5 2 4  
  Fairywell 5 1 5 2 0 -4  
                 
12 November 2019 Cumnock  2 1 1 1 0 -10  
  Land o' Burns 6 1 11 5 2 10  
                 
10 December 2019 Cumnock  2         0  
  Dalmelington 3         0  
                 
10 December 2019 Darvel 4         0  
  Fairywell 5         0  
                 
10 December 2019 Crosshill 1         0  
  Land o' Burns 6         0  
                 
16 December 2019 Cumnock  2         0  
  Darvel 4         0  
                 
17 December 2019 Crosshill 1         0  
  Darvel 4         0  
                 
06 January 2020 Semi Final   'A'   1  v  4          
                 
                 
06 January 2020 Semi Final   'B'   2  v  3          
                 
                 
27 January 2020 Final   Winners 'A'  v  'B' A'  v  'B'        
                 
                 
27 January 2020 Final   Runners up  'A'  v  'B'        
                 
                 
 

KNOCK OUT COMPETITION

             
                 
30 January 2020        'A' DARVEL   V FAIRYWELL  
                 
                 
30 January 2020     B' CUMNOCK V CROSSHILL  
                 
                 
11 February 2020     WINNERS of 'A' V DALMELLINGTON  
                 
                 
11 February 2020     WINNERS of  'B' V LAND o' BURNS  
                 
                 
12 March 2020     FINAL