Last updated: 28/02/24 9:12
DMS SEASON 2023/2024
Reserves;
Bill Alexander
Bob Cherry
Fraser Hogg
Hugh Kennedy
Freda Miller
Joe Miller
Janey Muirhead
Jean Pearce
Jack Shanks
Alicia Smith (Not Jan)
Hazel Steele
Wyllie Woodburn
Charles Sutherland (30 Jan, 20 Feb, 27 Feb)
Fixtures 2024
Tues 23/01/24 @ 12.30pm 1 sheet 4 v 5
Tues 30/01/24 @12.30pm 2 sheets 3 v 6 1 v 2
Tues 13/02/24 @12.30pm 3 sheets 3 v 4 6 v 1 2 v 5
Tues 20/02/24 @12.30pm 1 sheet 1 v 5
Tues 27/02/24 @12.30pm 2 sheets 2 v 3 6 v 4
Tues 19/03/24 @12.30pm 3 sheets 4 v 1 5 v 3 6 v 2
Tues 26/03/24 @12.30pm 3 sheets 5 v 6 1 v 3 4 v 2
Last updated: 28/02/24 9:12
team | played | won | draw | lost | points | ends |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. David Balmer | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
6. Carlos Van Heddegem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
5. Charlie Steele | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 |
4. Wilson Mitchell | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
3. Ed Baines | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
1. Francis McCrossin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Date | Time | Teams | Score (ends) |
---|---|---|---|
Tue 23 Jan 2024 | 12.30 | 4. Wilson Mitchell v 5. Charlie Steele | 2 - 8 (2 - 5) |
Tue 30 Jan 2024 | 12.30 | 3. Ed Baines v 6. Carlos Van Heddegem | 7 - 8 (4 - 3) |
Tue 30 Jan 2024 | 12.30 | 1. Francis McCrossin v 2. David Balmer | 4 - 7 (3 - 4) |
Tue 13 Feb 2024 | 12.30 | 2. David Balmer v 5. Charlie Steele | 8 - 6 (4 - 3) |
Tue 13 Feb 2024 | 12.30 | 3. Ed Baines v 4. Wilson Mitchell | 4 - 7 (3 - 4) |
Tue 13 Feb 2024 | 12.30 | 1. Francis McCrossin v 6. Carlos Van Heddegem | 5 - 7 (3 - 4) |
Tue 20 Feb 2024 | 12.30 | 1. Francis McCrossin v 5. Charlie Steele | 5 - 11 (3 - 4) |
Tue 27 Feb 2024 | 12.30 | 2. David Balmer v 3. Ed Baines | 10 - 4 (4 - 3) |
Tue 27 Feb 2024 | 12.30 | 4. Wilson Mitchell v 6. Carlos Van Heddegem | 6 - 8 (2 - 5) |
Tue 19 Mar 2024 | 12.30 | 1. Francis McCrossin v 4. Wilson Mitchell | |
Tue 19 Mar 2024 | 12.30 | 3. Ed Baines v 5. Charlie Steele | |
Tue 19 Mar 2024 | 12.30 | 2. David Balmer v 6. Carlos Van Heddegem | |
Tue 26 Mar 2024 | 12.30 | 1. Francis McCrossin v 3. Ed Baines | |
Tue 26 Mar 2024 | 12.30 | 2. David Balmer v 4. Wilson Mitchell | |
Tue 26 Mar 2024 | 12.30 | 5. Charlie Steele v 6. Carlos Van Heddegem |